Members

 

Current Members

Uehiro Research Division for Philosophy of Co-existence (concurrent post)

Name:

KAJITANI Shinji

Fields:
Name:

NOBUHARA Yukihiro

Fields:Philosophy of Mind, Philosophy of Cognitive Science, Neurophilosophy, Neuroethics
Name:

HANEDA Masashi

Fields:Comparative History
Name:

NAKAJIMA Takahiro

Fields:Chinese Philosophy
Name:

ISHIHARA Kohji

Fields:Philosophy of Science and Technology, Philosophy of Psychiatry, Phenomenology
Name:

ISHII Tsuyoshi

Fields:Chinese Philosophy
Name:

TAKEDA Masaaki

Fields:
Name:

LIN Shaoyang

Fields:
Name:

KUWADA Kohei

Fields:
Name:

MURAMATSU Mariko

Fields:Italian Literature
Name:

BABA Norihisa

Fields:Buddhist Studies

Uehiro Assistant Professor

Uehiro Research Fellows

Name:

YAHATA Sakura

Fields:
Name:

Mark ROBERTS

Fields:Film Studies, Critical Theory, Aesthetics

Research Assistants

Emeritus Fellow

Name:

KOBAYASHI Yasuo

Fields:Contemporary Philosophy, Culture and Representation
Name:

TAKADA Yasunari

Fields:Culture and Representation

Research Collaborators

Name:

ISHIWATRAI Takafumi

Fields:
Name:

KIM Kyong-Che

Fields:
Name:

LEE Beomkeun

Fields:
Name:

KIKUMA Haruko

Fields:
Name:

OTANI Kenjiro

Fields:
Name:

NII Yoko

Fields:History of East-West Interactions
Name:

ABE Fukuko

Fields:
Name:

MIZUTANI Mitsuru

Fields:
Name:

KAWABE Yohey

Fields:Philosophy for Children / Philosophy for everyone / Philosophical Practice
Name:

KOMURA Yuta

Fields:
Name:

Dr. EGUCHI Takeru

Fields:German philosophy, phenomenology of Edmund Husserl, epistemological theory of time, egology, discourse on body, moral philosophy, food education from the viewpoint of Zen Buddhism, learning method development etc.
Name:

TSUTSUI Haruka

Fields:Philosophy of Mind, Philosophy of Social Science, Neuroethics, Gender
Name:

SATO Sora

Fields:History of Economic Thought, Intellectual History
Name:

ISERI Makiko

Fields:
Name:

NAITO Hisayoshi

Fields:
Name:

GODO Wakako

Fields:Philosophy of Education, Modern Japanese Philosophy
Name:

KAKINAMI Ryosuke

Fields:
Name:

BABA Tomokazu

Fields:Philosoph, Ethics, History of Ideas
Name:

SAKAKIBARA Kentaro

Fields:
Name:

SUGITANI Kota

Fields:Chinese contemporary literature
Name:

KURIWAKI Hisato

Fields:
Name:

ABE Kotaro

Fields:Philosophy of Education
Name:

TAKASAKI Mana

Fields:
Name:

SUZUKI Hirohito

Fields:
Name:

KAWAMURA Satofumi, Ph.D.

Fields:Modern Political Philosophy and Thought, Japanese Thought, Cultural and Communication Studies, Critical and Postcolonial Theory,
Name:

SHIMIZU Shogo

Fields:Philosophy of Space, Philosophy of Perception
Name:

NISHITSUTSUMI Yu

Fields:Philosophy of Mind, Neuroethics
Name:

MOON Kyungnam

Fields:Philosophy, Aristotle
Name:

Oike Sotaro

Fields:
Name:

LEE Rosa

Fields:
Name:

TSUCHIYA Yohsuke

Fields:
Name:

KAWASE Kazuya

Fields:Philosophy, Hegel
Name:

SAKIHAMA Sana

Fields:History of thought of "Okinawa"
Name:

TAKAYAMA Hanako

Fields:Studies of Culture and Representation, History of Ideas
Name:

TAMURA Miki

Fields:
Name:

RUI Xue

Fields:American Studies
Name:

ARAKAWA Toru

Fields:Modern and Contemporary Art
Name:

INAHARA Minae

Fields:Gender Theories, Philosophy of Body (Disability), Phenomenology
Name:

IIJIMA Kazuki

Fields:Cognitive Neuroscience, Neuroscience of Language, Philosophy of Mind
Name:

IWAKAWA Arisa

Fields:
Name:

HOSHINO Futoshi

Fields:Aesthetics, Studies of Culture and Representation
Name:

KONO Tetsuya

Fields:Philosophy of Mind, Phenomenology, Ethics, Special needs education
Name:

FUKUSHI Yuki

Fields:
Name:

TATEISHI Hana

Fields:
Name:

IDE Kentaro

Fields:
Name:

SATO Maki

Fields:Environmental Philosophy
Name:

Na Xifang

Fields:
Name:

MIYATA Mai

Fields:Science communication
Name:

YAMAOKA Riyako

Fields:

UTCP Office

Name:

INO Kyoko

Fields:

↑ページの先頭へ